fair-icon

Event Results

The Richmond Fair is by far the largest spectator event held annually within the surrounding community.  The fair offers a venue for those in the community to showcase their arts, crafts, livestock, produce, and much more!

Beef Cattle Results.

new_junior-beef-cattle (1)

Shorthorn

Shorthorn

Bull Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. Cedarview Pretty Boy Floyd 3J, PENDING
    Kaitlin Cavanagh, Pakenham, ON
  2. OCG ROCKY 1J, [CAN]M484577
    Owen Grundy, 651 Patterson Corners Rd, ON

Female Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Min Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. CEDARVIEW PEBBLES 1J, X-[CAN]*28905
    Kaitlin Cavanagh, Pakenham, ON
  2. CEDARVIEW RED RUBY 3J, X-[CAN]AR28907
    Kaitlin Cavanagh, Pakenham, ON

Aberdeen Angus

Aberdeen Angus

Bull Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. ELM HOLME JOHN DUTTON 6J, 2211923
    Chad & Abigail Findlay, Kinburn, ON
  2. CEDARVIEW VALENTINO 8J, 2203678
    Kaitlin Cavanagh, Pakenham, ON

Female Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. ABBA AVA 1J, 2217535
    Abigail Gibson, Smiths Falls, ON
  2. CEDARVIEW TIFFANY 9J, 2203676
    Kaitlin Cavanagh, Pakenham, ON
  3. ELM HOLME BLACKBIRD 3J, 2193255
    Chad & Abigail Findlay, Kinburn, ON
  4. EHCC Roxy 1J, 2311127
    Chad & Abigail Findlay, Kinburn, ON
  5. Aggie
    Cindy Brown, Ottawa, ON

Female Heifer Born March 1st, 2020 December 31st, 2020

  1. Annabelle
    Cindy Brown, Ottawa, ON

Female Heifer Born January 1st, 2020 February 29th, 2020

  1. ELM HOLME MADAME PRIDE 2H, 2142434
    Chad & Abigail Findlay, Kinburn, ON
  2. XCEL HILLARY 106H, 2161699
    Chad & Abigail Findlay, Kinburn, ON

Female Born January 1st, 2019 December 31st, 2019 With Her Own 2020 Natural Purebred Tattooed Calf At Foot

  1. CEDARVIEW BEAUTY 1G, 2097014
    Kaitlin Cavanagh, Pakenham, ON

Breeder's Herd 4 Animals Bred By Exhibitor

Both Sexes Represented

  1. Chad & Abigail Findlay, Kinburn, ON
  2. Kaitlin Cavanagh, Pakenham, ON

Hereford

Hereford

Bull Born January 1st, 2020 December 31st, 2020

  1. DOUBLE-H FUGITIVE 204H {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03077772
    Owen Grundy, 651 Patterson Corners Rd, ON

Female Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. KIDS 504C JORDAN 37G 3J, C03082356
    Rebecca Hess, North Gower, ON
  2. KIDS 5150 JACQUELINE 8C 8J, C03082358
    Rebecca Hess, North Gower, ON
  3. KIDS 504C JOSIE 5F 1J, C03082354
    Rebecca Hess, North Gower, ON
  4. KIDS 504C JESSIE 81F 4J, C03082357
    Rebecca Hess, North Gower, ON
  5. OCG MINI 3J, C03083711
    Owen Grundy, 651 Patterson Corners Rd, ON
  6. NBG MISS WILLIAMINA 2J, C03083660
    Owen Grundy, 651 Patterson Corners Rd, ON

Female Heifer Born January 1st, 2020 February 29th, 2020

  1. KIDS 322 MISS HAVANNA 5F 1H, C03069359
    Rebecca Hess, North Gower, ON

Female Born Prior To January 1st, 2018 With Her Own 2021 Natural Purebred Tattooed Calf At Foot

  1. KIDS 521X CHARITY 1T 8C, C03005918
    Rebecca Hess, North Gower, ON
  2. DOUBLE-H MINI 417F, C03049366
    Owen Grundy, 651 Patterson Corners Rd, ON

Breeder's Herd 4 Animals Bred By Exhibitor

Both Sexes Represented

  1. Rebecca Hess, North Gower, ON

Simmental

Simmental

Bull Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. JAMG SPICED GOLD 6J, 1361294
    Jamieson Genetics, Alexandria, ON
  2. JCL JIGALO, 1352188
    JCL Simmentals, Merrickville, ON
  3. JAMG TOMMY SHELBY 4J, 1364650
    Jamieson Genetics, Alexandria, ON
  4. Jock Trail Jimmy 1J
    Christopher Lawton, Richmond, ON

Female Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. Square One Getting Jazzy, 1360367
    Erin McDonald, Metcalfe, ON
  2. DYLN JADE
    Dylan Foley, Kinburn, ON
  3. DYLN JUNIPER ROSE
    Dylan Foley, Kinburn, ON
  4. JAMG BLACK REBA 3J, 1360691
    Jamieson Genetics, Alexandria, ON
  5. Whitewater Jewel 15J, 1354426
    Whitewater Livestock, Haley Station, ON
  6. JCL JOLENE, 1352186
    JCL Simmentals, Merrickville, ON
  7. JAMG QUEEN OF ARENDELLE 1J, 1361411
    Jamieson Genetics, Alexandria, ON
  8. WHITEWATER JAZZY 25J, 1354427
    Whitewater Livestock, Haley Station, ON
  9. Square One Golden Jewl, 1360368
    Erin McDonald, Metcalfe, ON
  10. JAMG SIERRA GIRL 8J, 1360703
    Jamieson Genetics, Alexandria, ON
  11. Jamg Lucinda 10J, 1361298
    Hailey Taillon, Lunenburg, ON

Female Heifer Born March 1st, 2020 December 31st, 2020

  1. Jamg Fancy 15H, BPG1348200
    Hailey Taillon, Lunenburg, ON
  2. Jock Trail Hollywood 3H
    Christopher Lawton, Richmond, ON
  3. Roseview Alice, 1353195
    Haleigh-Jo Teplate, Finch, ON

Female Heifer Born January 1st, 2020 February 29th, 2020

  1. WHITEWATER HYPNOTIC 1H, 1325242
    Whitewater Livestock, Haley Station, ON
  2. JCL HIDDEN TREASURE, 1309501
    JCL Simmentals, Merrickville, ON
  3. WHITEWATER HARLEY 19H, 1325245
    Whitewater Livestock, Haley Station, ON
  4. JCL HEADS UP, 1315087
    JCL Simmentals, Merrickville, ON
  5. DYLN HONEYBEE 107H, BPG1319213
    Tim McCord, Kanata, ON
  6. JCL LUNA
    JCL Simmentals, Merrickville, ON
  7. LACOMBE ROSEMARY
    Pierre Lacombe, Maxville, ON
  8. Jamb Mary Jane 12h, BPG1348199
    Fred Stewart, Newington, ON

Breeder's Herd 4 Animals Bred By Exhibitor

Both Sexes Represented

  1. JCL Simmentals, Merrickville, ON

All Other Breeds

All Other Breeds

Bull Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. DMC MCCORD JACKPOT 2J, PENDING
    Darren McCord, Kanata, ON
  2. WHITEWATER JOHN DUTTON
    Whitewater Livestock, Haley Station, ON
  3. DMC MCCORD JET 1J, PENDING
    Darren McCord, Kanata, ON
  4. Rjf Jermi, 124000198369274
    Emily Fraser, Nepean, ON
  5. Diamond Ridge Jack 1J
    Christopher Lawton, Richmond, ON

Female Calf Born On Or After January 1st, 2021 Minimum Of 3 Months Of Age On Day Of Judging

  1. Rjf Judge Judy, 124000198369272
    Camden Carruthers, Richmond, ON
  2. JOLENE
    Hayley Fraser, Nepean, ON
  3. One Oak Jewel 1J
    Christopher Lawton, Richmond, ON
  4. Lillium Of Lilith, 124000198446924
    Gerik Seeley, Lunenburg, ON
  5. Dahlia of Ducky, 124000198446925
    Alexander Seeley, Lunenburg, ON

Female Heifer Born March 1st, 2020 December 31st, 2020

  1. Rjf Harper 20h, PFC797861
    Hayley Fraser, Nepean, ON
  2. Eve, 124 000 196 202 858
    Emma McLellan, Smiths Falls, ON
  3. One Oak Harvette 1H
    Christopher Lawton, Richmond, ON
  4. Everly, 124 000 106 202 857
    Leslie McLellan, Smiths Falls, ON

Female Heifer Born January 1st, 2020 February 29th, 2020

  1. CRG MISS MONTIE 56H, PFC804647
    Darren McCord, Kanata, ON
  2. Crystal Hazel 25H, R19994
    Christopher Lawton, Richmond, ON
  3. RJF Henrieta, PFC797853
    Natalie Fraser, Nepean, ON

Female Born January 1st, 2019 December 31st, 2019 With Her Own 2020 Natural Purebred Tattooed Calf At Foot

  1. CRG MISS MONTIE 960G, PFC 773457
    Darren McCord, Kanata, ON

Get Of Sire 3 Animals From The Same Sire

Both Sexes Represented At Least 1 Animal Owned By Exhibitor

  1. Christopher Lawton, Richmond, ON

Beef Specials

Fruit & Vegetables, Scarecrows Results.

new_Fruit-Vegetables (1)

Fruits and Vegetables

Fruits and Vegetables

Any squash, 2 specimens, piece of vine attached

  1. Madeline Gal, Richmond, ON

Beets, table, 3 specimens, 1" stem

  1. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON
  2. Sue Anderson, Richmond, ON

Carrots, Chantenay, 3 specimens, 1" stem

  1. Sue Anderson, Richmond, ON
  2. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON
  3. Charlotte Poulton, Richmond, ON

Carrots, Nantes, 3 specimens, 1" stem

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON
  2. Charlotte Poulton, Richmond, ON
  3. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON

Peppers, sweet, green, 3 specimens

  1. Sue Anderson, Richmond, ON
  2. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON
  3. Doug Peters, Oxford Station, ON

Peppers, sweet, red, 3 specimens

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Peppers, hot, 3 specimens

  1. Abigail Gibson, Smiths Falls, ON
  2. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON
  3. Sue Anderson, Richmond, ON

Peppers, yellow, 3 specimens

  1. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON

Onions, yellow, 3 specimens

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Onions, red, 3 specimens

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Tomatoes, Red, 3 specimens, calyx & stem attached

  1. Sue Anderson, Richmond, ON
  2. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON

Tomatoes, Paste, 3 specimens, calyx & stem attached

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Tomatoes, Cherry/Grape, Red, 10 on a plate

  1. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON
  2. Madeline Gal, Richmond, ON
  3. Sue Anderson, Richmond, ON

Tomatoes, Cherry/Grape, Green, 10 on a plate

  1. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON
  2. Sue Anderson, Richmond, ON
  3. Abigail Gibson, Smiths Falls, ON

Squash, any variety, (not Hubbard), 2 specimens, piece of vine attached

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON
  2. Madeline Gal, Richmond, ON
  3. Abigail Gibson, Smiths Falls, ON

Zucchini, 2 specimens under 12" in length

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Garlic, 3 bulbs, roots trimmed to ¼”. Stem to ½”

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Potatoes, Kennebec

Potatoes brushed, not washed, 6 on a plate

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Potatoes, Red Variety, NAMED

Potatoes brushed, not washed, 6 on a plate

  1. Ian Stackhouse, Richmond, ON

Beet

  1. Abigail Gibson, Smiths Falls, ON

Cucumber

  1. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON

Zucchini

  1. Abigail Gibson, Smiths Falls, ON

Pepper

  1. Doug Peters, Oxford Station, ON

Ripe Tomato

  1. Robert Anderson, Richmond, ON

Scarecrow Competition

Miniature Horses Results.

new_Miniature-Horses (1)

Miniature Horses

Open 4 H Dairy Results.

new_Dairy-cattle (1)

4H Dairy Showmanship

Section 24 - 4H Dairy Showmanship

Novice Exhibitor 9 years as of Jan. 1 not more than 11 years as of Jan. 1

  1. Xavier Cooper, Richmond, ON
  2. Neves Coughlan, Richmond, ON

Open Junior Beef Results.

new_Dairy-cattle (1)

Junior Beef Showmanship

Saddle And Harness Horses Results.

new_Saddle-Harness-Horses (1)

Saddle And Harness

Saddle And Harness

CHS Junior Showmanship Horse or Pony

  1. Shad Laflamme / ROMEO AMBITION
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC
  2. Lucas Laflamme / BIG COUNTRY
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Open Line Class

Ribbons Only

  1. Melanie Parenteau / DIVERGENT
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC
  2. Diane Stalbe / Khalada
    Diane Stalbe, Beachburg, ON

Hackney Pleasure Pony Open

  1. Lucas Laflamme / BIG COUNTRY
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Roadster Horse Hitched To A Road Cart Or Bike

Driver must wear colours

  1. Yannick Laflamme / LASER LEO
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC
  2. Dale Salisbury / Robin U Blind
    Howard Salisbury, West Bolton, QC
  3. Kerri-Lynn O'Hara / Storm Trooper
    Carolyn Nugent, Napanee, ON
  4. Kerri Brown / Policy Maker
    Kerri Brown, Ashton, ON

English Pleasure Horse

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Hackney Pony Open

  1. Melanie Parenteau / DIVERGENT
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Command Class

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Hackney Harness Show Pony Open

  1. Jeff McCormick / Willowood Halmark
    Jeff McCormick, North Gower, ON

Open Pleasure Driving Reinsmanship

  1. Pat Wolfe / Emmeline
    Pat Wolfe, Lanark Highlands, ON

Three-Gaited Saddle Pony Open, 18 yrs & under

  1. Claire Campbell / Dasha
    John and Karen Brunton, Carleton Place, ON

Roadster Pony

  1. John Brunton / Precious Cargo
    John and Karen Brunton, Carleton Place, ON
  2. Carolyn Nugent / Play N Hooky
    Carolyn Nugent, Napanee, ON
  3. Nolan Salisbury / Best of Intentions
    Howard Salisbury, West Bolton, QC
  4. Amanda Downey / Miss Attraction
    Glen Downey, Madoc, ON

Morgan English Pleasure

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Roadster Horse, hitched to a wagon

  1. GLEN DOWNEY / TO BE DETERMINED
    Glen Downey, Madoc, ON
  2. Yannick Laflamme / DE FACTO
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Hunter Pleasure Horse

  1. Diane Stalbe / Khalada
    Diane Stalbe, Beachburg, ON

Western Pleasure Horse

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Antique Vehicle

  1. Tricia Schouten / Sascha Is A Little Spoiled
    Chris & Tricia Schouten, Richmond, ON
  2. Pat Wolfe / Emmeline
    Pat Wolfe, Lanark Highlands, ON

Canadian Hackney Society Junior Exhibitor Roadster Pony

  1. Shad Laflamme / ROMEO AMBITION
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC
  2. Nolan Salisbury / Best of Intentions
    Howard Salisbury, West Bolton, QC

Arabian Western Pleasure

  1. Diane Stalbe / Khalada
    Diane Stalbe, Beachburg, ON

Lead Line, 8 yrs & under

  1. Reid Litle / LIberty Bell
    John and Karen Brunton, Carleton Place, ON
  2. Sheridan Brunton / Dasha
    John and Karen Brunton, Carleton Place, ON

CHS Junior Exhibitor Pleasure Driving

  1. Lucas Laflamme / BIG COUNTRY
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Three-Gaited Saddle Pony Stake

  1. Claire Campbell / Dasha
    John and Karen Brunton, Carleton Place, ON

Arabian Native Costume

  1. Diane Stalbe / Khalada
    Diane Stalbe, Beachburg, ON

Roadster Pony Amateur

  1. Willis McCormick / K&J's Amber's Choice
    Jeff McCormick, North Gower, ON
  2. Shad Laflamme / ROMEO AMBITION
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC
  3. Amanda Downey / Miss Attraction
    Glen Downey, Madoc, ON

Pleasure Horse Stake

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Morgan Western Pleasure

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Hackney Pleasure Pony Stake

  1. Lucas Laflamme / BIG COUNTRY
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Open Pleasure Driving

  1. Pat Wolfe / Emmeline
    Pat Wolfe, Lanark Highlands, ON

Arnold Dobson Memorial Roadster Horse, Bike Stake

  1. Kerri-Lynn O'Hara / Storm Trooper
    Carolyn Nugent, Napanee, ON
  2. Dale Salisbury / Robin U Blind
    Howard Salisbury, West Bolton, QC
  3. Yannick Laflamme / LASER LEO
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC
  4. Kerri Brown / Policy Maker
    Kerri Brown, Ashton, ON
  5. GLEN DOWNEY / TO BE DETERMINED
    Glen Downey, Madoc, ON

Roadster Pony Stake

  1. Carolyn Nugent / Play N Hooky
    Carolyn Nugent, Napanee, ON
  2. John Brunton / Precious Cargo
    John and Karen Brunton, Carleton Place, ON
  3. Shad Laflamme / ROMEO AMBITION
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC
  4. Nolan Salisbury / Best of Intentions
    Howard Salisbury, West Bolton, QC
  5. Amanda Downey / Miss Attraction
    Glen Downey, Madoc, ON

Arabian Western Pleasure Stake

  1. Diane Stalbe / Khalada
    Diane Stalbe, Beachburg, ON

Roadster Horse Wagon Stake

  1. GLEN DOWNEY / TO BE DETERMINED
    Glen Downey, Madoc, ON
  2. Yannick Laflamme / DE FACTO
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

ASB Country Pleasure English or Western riding stake

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Morgan English or Western Pleasure Stake

  1. Lorna Wilson / CBMF Anastacia
    Keith and Lorna Wilson, Richmond, ON

Hackney Harness Show Pony Stake

  1. Jeff McCormick / Willowood Halmark
    Jeff McCormick, North Gower, ON

Open Pleasure Driving Stake

  1. Pat Wolfe / Emmeline
    Pat Wolfe, Lanark Highlands, ON

Hackney Pony Stake

  1. Melanie Parenteau / DIVERGENT
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Antique Vehicle Stake

  1. Tricia Schouten / Sascha Is A Little Spoiled
    Chris & Tricia Schouten, Richmond, ON
  2. Pat Wolfe / Emmeline
    Pat Wolfe, Lanark Highlands, ON

CHS Junior Driving, Horse or Pony

  1. Melanie Parenteau / DIVERGENT
    Yannick Laflamme, 4610 rang des Soixante, QC

Western Horse Performance Results.

new_Saddle-Harness-Horses (1)

Western Horse & Pony Performance

Western Horse & Pony Performance

Halter Mares

  1. Brooklyn Burke / Bring mama flowers
    Brooklyn Burke, Smiths Falls, ON
  2. Paige Harrison / Flashy Miss Reiner
    Paige Harrison, Ashton, ON
  3. Priscilla Munevar-Pelton / Tally Up The Score
    Priscilla Munevar-Pelton, Ottawa, ON

Halter Geldings

  1. Nate Ray / All the Luxe
    Nate Ray, Lyndhurst, ON
  2. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  3. Andre Bourck / Busy
    Andre Bourck, Richmond, ON
  4. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON
  5. Shannon Townsend / I'm Skippin' Hearts
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  6. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  7. Randy Hendrick / Bright N Frosted Oreo
    Randy Hendrick, Gatineau, QC
  8. Bralynn Leslie / Nevada
    Bralynn Leslie, Venosta, QC

Youth Showmanship (14 yrs to 18 yrs) - Pony/Horse

  1. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  2. Nate Ray / All the Luxe
    Nate Ray, Lyndhurst, ON
  3. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  4. Priscilla Munevar-Pelton / Tally Up The Score
    Priscilla Munevar-Pelton, Ottawa, ON

Youth Showmanship (13 yrs & Under) Pony/Horse

  1. Bralynn Leslie / Nevada
    Bralynn Leslie, Venosta, QC

Adult Showmanship

  1. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON
  2. Shannon Townsend / I'm Skippin' Hearts
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  3. Brooklyn Burke / Bring mama flowers
    Brooklyn Burke, Smiths Falls, ON
  4. Randy Hendrick / Bright N Frosted Oreo
    Randy Hendrick, Gatineau, QC
  5. Susan Carrier / Hazelnut
    Susan Carrier, Mansfield, QC

Lead Line

  1. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON

Youth English Pleasure (14 yrs to 18 yrs) Pony/Horse

  1. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  2. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  3. Priscilla Munevar-Pelton / Tally Up The Score
    Priscilla Munevar-Pelton, Ottawa, ON

Adult English Pleasure

  1. Jai Turck / Duke of Aragon
    Jai Turck, Merrikville, ON
  2. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON
  3. Shannon Townsend / Oreo
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  4. Brooklyn Burke / Bring mama flowers
    Brooklyn Burke, Smiths Falls, ON

Open Walk/Trot Equitation

  1. Dominique Murray / Whisper
    Dominique Murray, Asthon, ON

Youth English Equitation (14 yrs to 18yrs) Pony Horse

  1. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  2. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  3. Priscilla Munevar-Pelton / Tally Up The Score
    Priscilla Munevar-Pelton, Ottawa, ON

Adult English Equitation

  1. /
  2. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON
  3. Jai Turck / Duke of Aragon
    Jai Turck, Merrikville, ON

Open Walk/Trot/Jog (English/Western)

  1. Nate Ray / All the Luxe
    Nate Ray, Lyndhurst, ON
  2. Dominique Murray / Whisper
    Dominique Murray, Asthon, ON
  3. Randy Hendrick / Bright N Frosted Oreo
    Randy Hendrick, Gatineau, QC

Open Trail

  1. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  2. Andre Bourck / Busy
    Andre Bourck, Richmond, ON
  3. Brooklyn Burke / Bring mama flowers
    Brooklyn Burke, Smiths Falls, ON
  4. Larry Murray / Cali
    Larry Murray, Ashton, ON
  5. Shannon Townsend / I'm Skippin' Hearts
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  6. Susan Carrier / Hazelnut
    Susan Carrier, Mansfield, QC
  7. Shannon Townsend / Oreo
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  8. Jennifer Laverty / Nick
    Jennifer Laverty, Richmond, ON

Youth In Hand Trail (13 yrs & Under)

  1. Bralynn Leslie / Nevada
    Bralynn Leslie, Venosta, QC

Costume Class

  1. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  2. Bralynn Leslie / Nevada
    Bralynn Leslie, Venosta, QC
  3. Shannon Townsend / I'm Skippin' Hearts
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  4. Priscilla Munevar-Pelton / Tally Up The Score
    Priscilla Munevar-Pelton, Ottawa, ON

Youth Walk/Trot (13 yrs and Under) English/Western

  1. Bralynn Leslie / Nevada
    Bralynn Leslie, Venosta, QC

Youth Western Pleasure (14 yrs to 18 yrs) Pony/Horse

  1. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  2. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  3. Priscilla Munevar-Pelton / Tally Up The Score
    Priscilla Munevar-Pelton, Ottawa, ON

Adult Western Pleasure

  1. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON
  2. Brooklyn Burke / Bring mama flowers
    Brooklyn Burke, Smiths Falls, ON
  3. Larry Murray / Cali
    Larry Murray, Ashton, ON
  4. Jennifer Laverty / Nick
    Jennifer Laverty, Richmond, ON
  5. Susan Carrier / Hazelnut
    Susan Carrier, Mansfield, QC
  6. Shannon Townsend / I'm Skippin' Hearts
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  7. Diane Randall / Flashy Miss Reiner
    Diane Randall, Beckwith, ON

Open Pleasure pair (English/Western)

  1. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  2. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON
  3. Shannon Townsend / Oreo
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC

Open Walk/Trot Horsemanship

  1. Paige Harrison / DC Miss Dee Eyed
    Paige Harrison, Ashton, ON
  2. Dominique Murray / Whisper
    Dominique Murray, Asthon, ON
  3. Randy Hendrick / Bright N Frosted Oreo
    Randy Hendrick, Gatineau, QC
  4. Nate Ray / All the Luxe
    Nate Ray, Lyndhurst, ON

Youth Horsemanship (14 yrs to 18 yrs) Pony/Horse

  1. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  2. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  3. Priscilla Munevar-Pelton / Tally Up The Score
    Priscilla Munevar-Pelton, Ottawa, ON

Adult Horsemanship

  1. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON
  2. Larry Murray / Cali
    Larry Murray, Ashton, ON
  3. Shannon Townsend / Oreo
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  4. Susan Carrier / Hazelnut
    Susan Carrier, Mansfield, QC
  5. Diane Randall / Flashy Miss Reiner
    Diane Randall, Beckwith, ON

Open Reining

  1. Andre Bourck / Busy
    Andre Bourck, Richmond, ON
  2. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  3. Andre Bourck / Nick
    Andre Bourck, Richmond, ON
  4. Shannon Townsend / Bright N Froster Oreo
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC
  5. Shannon Townsend / Oreo
    Shannon Townsend, Gatineau, QC

Open Ranch Riding

  1. Andre Bourck / Nick
    Andre Bourck, Richmond, ON
  2. Leah Prosper / Torina's Got Guns
    Leah Prosper, Russell, ON
  3. Andre Bourck / Busy
    Andre Bourck, Richmond, ON
  4. Larry Murray / Cali
    Larry Murray, Ashton, ON

Open Command

  1. Gillian Merkley / Rw Get It On
    Gillian Merkley, ON
  2. Andre Bourck / Busy
    Andre Bourck, Richmond, ON
  3. Charlotte Sim / Ima Naughty Fanstasy
    Charlotte Sim, Lanark, ON

Open Sit a Buck

Free Class, No Prize, Ribbons Only

  1. /

Junior Division Homecraft Class 100 Results.

new_Saddle-Harness-Horses (1)

Junior Beef Showmanship

Thank you to our Corporate Sponsors.

new_Horse-and-Pony-Show-Sponsor-2021

Friends of the Fair

anna-earl-J-Jb1niw1j0-unsplash

Become a Volunteer

  • One of the largest Agricultural Fairs in the Capital region
  • Free access to all onsite shows and events at the Richmond Fair
  • Volunteers are the lifeblood of the Richmond Fair, and our community

Richmond Agricultural Society

Contact Us

Richmond Agricultural Society
P.O. Box 1210
Richmond, ON, K0A 2Z0

Tel: 613-838-3420
Fax: 613-838-3933
E-mail: info@richmondfair.ca

Follow Us

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved, SEO Ottawa - Soap Media Inc